Tp-Link 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

KSh5,500
Out Of Stock
Notify Me When Available

    Back in stock alert

    We will send you a notification as soon as this product is available again.





    Out of stock

    Compare
    Category:

    Tp-Link Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

    The Tp-Link Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

    Check out the list of Multimedia Converters

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Recently Viewed Products