KSh90

In Stock
Buy on Whatsapp

Description

Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Check out our Fiber Optics page for more FTTx Solutions.

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Product Specification

Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310 nm/1550 nmDurability500 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥50 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Open chat
1
Need help?
Scan the code
Inquire about availability and delivery.