KSh100 Excl. Tax

In Stock

Available on backorder

Compare

Description

Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Check out our Fiber Optics page for more FTTx Solutions.

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Product Specification

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125 μm Fiber Count Simplex
Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius 30 mm
Polish Type UPC Cable Diameter 0.9 mm
Cable Jacket PVC Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310 nm/1550 nm Durability 500 Times
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB Interchangeability ≤0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB Vibration ≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C
Open chat
1
CTC Kenya. How can we help you?