20% Off

KSh80 Excl. Tax

In Stock
Compare

Description

Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 2mm

The Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. The Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail  are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Check out our Fibre Optics page for more FTTx Solutions.

Simplex SC/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail  Product Specification

Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeAPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310 nm/1550 nmDurability500 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥60 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C