Huawei ONU GPON/EPON Echolife Router HG8546M

Huawei ONU GPON/EPON Echolife Router HG8546M is a routing ONT for Huawei’s all-optical access solution and it implements ultra-wideband access for users through GPON technology.
This model Support 1 GE+3 FE+1 POTS+1 USB+2.4G WIFI (1 GE Ethernet interface, 3 FE Ethernet interfaces, 1 port voice interface, 1 USB interface, 1 2.4G WIFI interface), and The high-performance forwarding capability effectively guarantees the service experience of voice, data, and high-definition video. Huawei HG8546M GPON wifi router provide customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented business support capabilities.

 

Huawei GPON Wifi Router Features

  • GPON ONT, 1*GE, 3*FE, 1*POTS With WIFI, 1*USB
  • Connector type SC/UPC
  • Coming with B+ Module
  • Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS
  • HG8546M coming with English GUI
  • Suitable for home and SOHO users
  • Packing dimension : 176*138.5*28mm
  • Gross Weight : 0.5kg

Check out the list of Routers

Model for  SelectionLANWIFIUSBTelePortFirmware Language
Option 11GE+3FEYESYES1POT portEnglish
Option 24FEYESYES1POT portEnglish

Check out the list of Routers