New
20% Off

KSh80 Excl. Tax

In Stock
Compare

Description

Fiber SC/UPC Fast Connector

The epoxy-polish Fiber SC/UPC Fast Connector are specially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability. Our male SC UPC connectors have 2.5mm pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrules with convex end-faces, which makes them able to provide superior performance. These connectors comply with IEC 61754-4 and TIA 604-3-B, FOCIS-3 intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.

SC UPC connectors consist of blue polymer bodies and 0.9 mm or 3mm boots. These connectors’ bodies’ design ensures quick and inexpensive terminations. The SC/UPC single mode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.